Find Your Early Vote Location for the August 11 Primary Runoff Election

Select Your County »

Bacon County Early Vote Locations

Bacon County Elections Office
232 West 12th Street
Alma, GA 31510

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, August 1:
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Baker County Early Vote Locations

Baker County Courthouse
167 Baker Place
Newton, GA 39870

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:30 AM – 4:30 PM

Banks County Early Vote Locations

Elections & Registration Office
226 Candler St
Homer, GA 30547

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Brantley County Early Vote Locations

County Election Office
10305 N Main St. Suite 400
Nahunta, GA 31553

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, August 1:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Bryan County Early Vote Locations

Bryan County Commissioners Meeting Room
42 N. Courthouse St.
Pembroke, GA 31321

Weekdays:
July 20 – July 31
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

August 3 – August 7
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM


Richmond Hill Recreation Complex
508 Timber Trail
Richmond Hill, GA 31324

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Calhoun County Early Vote Locations

Calhoun County Courthouse
31 Court Street, Suite E
Morgan, GA 39866

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, August 1:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Camden County Early Vote Locations

Camden County Annex
107 N Gross Rd.
Kingsland, GA 31548

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, August 1:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Carroll County Early Vote Locations

Carroll County Administration Building
423 College Street
Carrollton, GA 30117

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Catoosa County Early Vote Locations

Ringgold Precinct
5238 Evitt Street
Ringgold, GA 30736

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Thursday, August 6:
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM


Westside Precinct
3319 Lakeview Dr
Rossville, GA 30741

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Thursday, August 6:
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Charlton County Early Vote Locations

Elections & Registration Office
1520 Third Street, Suite C
Folkston, GA 31537

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM

Chatham County Early Vote Locations

Voter Registration Office
1117 Eisenhower Drive, Suite E
Savannah, GA 31406

Weekdays:
July 20 – July 31
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Weekdays:
August 3 – August 7
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Pooler City Hall
100 SW US Hwy 80
Pooler, GA 31322

Weekdays:
August 3 – August 7
10:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Chattahoochee County Early Vote Locations

United Govt Offices of Cusseta-Chattahoochee County
215 McNaughton
Cusseta, GA 31805

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:30 AM – 4:00 PM

Chattooga County Early Vote Locations

Registrar’s Office
10017 Commerce St.
Summerville, GA 30747

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, August 1:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Cherokee County Early Vote Locations

Cherokee County Board of Elections
400 E Main St.
Canton, GA 30114

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM

Clarke County Early Vote Locations

Board of Elections
155 East Washington
Athens, GA 30601

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday, August 5:
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, August 1:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Miriam Moore Community Center
410 McKinley Drive
Athens, GA 30605

Wednesday, August 5:
10:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Thursday, August 6:
10:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Friday, August 7
10:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Clayton County Early Vote Locations

Clayton County Elections and Registration
121 S. McDonough St
Jonesboro, GA 30236

Weekdays:
July 20 – July 31:
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
August 3 – August 7:
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, August 1:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Forest Park Branch Library
4812 West Street
Forest Park, GA 30297

Weekdays:
July 20 – July 31:
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
August 3 – August 7:
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Clinch County Early Vote Locations

Courthouse
25 Court Square, Suite A
Homerville, GA 31634

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Cobb County Early Vote Locations

Cobb Elections & Registration Office
736 Whitlock Ave NW
Marietta, GA 30064

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, July 24 & Saturday, August 1:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


North Cobb Senior Center
3900 S Main St
Acworth, GA 30101

Weekdays:
August 3 – August 7
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM


Riverside EpiCenter
135 Riverside Pkwy
Austell, GA 30168

Weekdays:
August 3 – August 7
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM


East Cobb Government Service Center
4400 Lower Roswell Rd
Marietta, GA 30068

Weekdays:
August 3 – August 7
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM


West Cobb Senior Center
4915 Dallas Hwy
Powder Springs, GA 30127

Weekdays:
August 3 – August 7
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Dawson County Early Vote Locations

Election & Registration Office
96 Academy Avenue
Dawsonville, GA 30534

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

DeKalb County Early Vote Locations

Reid Cofer Library
4898 La Vista Rd
Tucker, GA 30084

Weekdays:
July 27 – August 7
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Stonecrest Library
3123 Klondike Rd
Lithonia, GA 30038

Weekdays:
July 27 – August 7
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Memorial Drive Complex
4380 Memorial Drive, Suite 300
Decatur, GA 30032

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Saturday, August 1:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


The Gallery at South DeKalb Mall
2801 Candler Road
Decatur, GA 30034

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Saturday, August 1:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Dunwoody Library
5339 Chamblee Dunwoody Rd
Dunwoody, GA 30338

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Saturday, August 1:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Douglas County Early Vote Locations

Courthouse
8700 Hospital Drive
Douglasville, GA 30134

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Echols County Early Vote Locations

Courthouse
110 Hwy 94 E
Statenville, GA 31648

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7:
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday August 1:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Effingham County Early Vote Locations

Board of Elections and Registration
284 GA Highway 119 S.
Springfield, GA 31329

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7:
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, August 1:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Elbert County Early Vote Locations

Board of Elections and Voter Registration
45 Forest Ave
Elberton, GA 30635

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, August 1:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Emanuel County Early Vote Locations

Emanuel County Office of Elections and Registration
105 S. Main St
Swainsboro, GA 30401

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Evans County Early Vote Locations

Courthouse Annex
201 Freeman St, Suite 10
Claxton, GA 30417

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Fannin County Early Vote Locations

Election Office
400 West Main St. Suite 301
Blue Ridge, GA 30513

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7:
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Forsyth County Early Vote Locations

Forsyth County Elections Office
1201 Sawnee Dr.
Cumming, GA 30040

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7:
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday August 1:
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM


Hampton Park Library
5345 Settingdown Rd.
Cumming, GA 30041

Weekdays:
August 3 – August 7:
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday August 1:
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Franklin County Early Vote Locations

Board of Elections
7850 Royston Rd.
Carnesville, GA 30521

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:00 AM – 4:30 PM

Fulton County Early Vote Locations

Alpharetta Library
10 Park Plaza
Alpharetta, GA 30009

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM

Saturday, July 25 & Saturday, August 1:
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM


Buckhead Library
269 Buckhead Ave, NE
Atlanta, GA 30305

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM

Saturday, July 25 & Saturday, August 1:
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM


College Park Library
3647 Main Street
College Park, GA 30337

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM

Saturday, July 25 & Saturday, August 1:
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM


C.T. Martin Natatorium and Recreation Center
3201 Martin Luther King Jr. Dr., S.W.
Atlanta, GA 30311

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM

Saturday, July 25 & Saturday, August 1:
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM


East Roswell Branch Library
2301 Holcomb Bridge Road
Roswell, GA 30076

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM

Saturday, July 25 & Saturday, August 1:
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM


Gladys S. Dennard Library @ South Fulton
4055 Flat Shoals Road
Union City, GA 30291

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM

Saturday, July 25 & Saturday, August 1:
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM


Wolf Creek Library
3100 Enon Road
Atlanta, GA 30331

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM

Saturday, July 25 & Saturday, August 1:
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM


Garden Hills Elementary School Gym
285 Sheridan Drive
Atlanta, GA 30305

Garden Hills Elementary School Gym
285 Sheridan Drive
Atlanta, GA 30305

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM

Saturday, July 25 & Saturday, August 1:
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM


Louise Watley Library at Southeast Atlanta
1463 Pryor Road SW
Atlanta, GA 30315

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM

Saturday, July 25 & Saturday, August 1:
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM


Milton Library
855 Mayfield Road
Milton, GA 30009

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM

Saturday, July 25 & Saturday, August 1:
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM


New Beginnings Senior Center
66 Brooks Drive
Fairburn, GA 30213

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM

Saturday, July 25 & Saturday, August 1:
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM


Northeast/ Spruill Oaks Library
9560 Spruill Road
Johns Creek, GA 30022

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM

Saturday, July 25 & Saturday, August 1:
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM


Northside Library
3296 Northside Parkway, NW
Atlanta, GA 30327

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM

Saturday, July 25 & Saturday, August 1:
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM


Northwest Library at Scotts Crossing Library
2489 Perry Boulevard NW
Atlanta, GA 30318

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM

Saturday, July 25 & Saturday, August 1:
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM


Outreach Location – Palmetto Library
9111 Cascade Palmetto Highway
Palmetto, GA 30268

Weekdays:
August 3 – August 7
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM


Ponce De Leon Library
980 Ponce de Leon Ave NE
Palmetto, GA 30306

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM

Saturday, July 25 & Saturday, August 1:
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM


Robert F. Fulton Ocee Library
5090 Abbotts Bridge Road
Johns Creek, GA 30005

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM

Saturday, July 25 & Saturday, August 1:
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM


Roswell Library
115 Norcross Street
Roswell, GA 30075

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM

Saturday, July 25 & Saturday, August 1:
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM


Sandy Springs Branch Library
395 Mount Vernon Highway, NE
Sandy Springs, GA 30328

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM

Saturday, July 25 & Saturday, August 1:
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM


South Fulton Annex
5600 Stonewall Tell Road
Atlanta, GA 30349

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM

Saturday, July 25 & Saturday, August 1:
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM


State Farm Arena
1 State Farm Drive
Atlanta, GA 30303

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM

Saturday, July 25 & Saturday, August 1:
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM

Gilmer County Early Vote Locations

Gilmer County Registrar’s Office
1 Broad St., Suite 107
Ellijay, GA 30540

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM

Glascock County Early Vote Locations

Glascock County Registrar’s Office
676 West Main
Gibson, GA 30810

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Glynn County Early Vote Locations

The Board of Elections Office
1815 Gloucester Street
Brunswick, GA 31520

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
Mondays: 8:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesdays – Fridays: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday August 1:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Fire Station 2
1929 Demere Road
St. Simons Island, GA 31522

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
Mondays: 8:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesdays – Fridays: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday August 1:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Ballard Community Building
30 Nimitz Dr
Brunswick, GA 31520

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
Mondays: 8:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesdays – Fridays: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday August 1:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Gordon County Early Vote Locations

Board of Elections and Voter Registration Office
101 S Piedmont St
Calhoun, GA 30701

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM

Grady County Early Vote Locations

Grady County Board of Registrars
250 N. Broad Street
Cairo, GA 39828

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:30 AM – 4:30 PM

Gwinnett County Early Vote Locations

Gwinnett Voter Registration and Elections
455 Grayson Highway, Suite 200
Lawrenceville, GA 30046

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday July 25 & August 1:
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM


Bogan Park Community Recreation Center
2723 North Bogan Road
Buford, GA 30519

Weekdays:
Mon. August 3 – Fri. August 7
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Weekend:
Sat. August 1 – Sun. August 2
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM


George Pierce Park Community Recreation Center
55 Buford Highway
Suwanee, GA 30024

Weekdays:
Mon. August 3 – Fri. August 7
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Weekend:
Sat. August 1 – Sun. August 2
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM


Lenora Park Gym
4515 Lenora Church Road
Snellville, GA 30078

Weekdays:
Mon. August 3 – Fri. August 7
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Weekend:
Sat. August 1 – Sun. August 2
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM


Lucky Shoals Park Recreation Center
4651 Britt Road
Norcross, GA 30071

Weekdays:
Mon. August 3 – Fri. August 7
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Weekend:
Sat. August 1 – Sun. August 2
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Habersham County Early Vote Locations

First Baptist Church of Cornelia
325 Oak Street
Cornelia, GA 30531

Weekdays:
August 3 – August 7
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM


Ruby Fulbright Aquatic Center
120 Paul Franklin Rd
Clarkesville, GA 30523

Weekdays:
August 3 – August 7
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM


County Elections & Registration Office
130 Jacob’s Way, STE 101
Clarkesville, GA 30523

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Hall County Early Vote Locations

East Hall Community Building
3911 P Davidson Rd
Gainesville, GA 30507

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM


North Hall Community Center
4175 Nopone Rd
Gainesville, GA 30506

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM


Spout Springs Library
6488 Spout Springs Rd
Flowery Branch, GA 30542

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Haralson County Early Vote Locations

Haralson County Courthouse
4485 Georgia Highway 120
Buchanan, GA 30113

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM

Hart County Early Vote Locations

Hart County Board of Registrar
182 Cade St, STE C
Hartwell, GA 30643

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday August 1:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Henry County Early Vote Locations

J.P. Moseley Recreation Center
1041 Millers Mill Rd
Stockbridge, GA 30281

Weekdays:
August 3 – August 7
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday August 1:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Fortson (Hampton) Library
61 McDonough Street
Hampton, GA 30228

Weekdays:
July 27 – July 31:
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
August 3 – August 7:
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday August 1:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Locust Grove Library
115 MLK Jr. Blvd.
Locust Grove, GA 30248

Weekdays:
August 3 – August 7
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday August 1:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Fairview Recreation Center
35 Austin Road
Stockbridge, GA 30281

Weekdays:
August 3 – August 7
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday August 1:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Election and Voter Registration Main Office
40 Atlanta Street
McDonough, GA 30253

Weekdays:
July 20 – July 31:
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
August 3 – August 7:
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday August 1:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Merle Manders Conference Center
111 Davis Road
Stockbridge, GA 30281

Weekdays:
July 20 – July 31:
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
August 3 – August 7:
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday August 1:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Jackson County Early Vote Locations

Election Office
441 Gordon Street
Jefferson, GA 30549

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday August 1:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Lee County Early Vote Locations

Elections Office
100 Starksville Ave., N, STE C
Leesburg, GA 31763

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:15 AM – 5:00 PM

Liberty County Early Vote Locations

Board of Elections and Registration
100 N Main Street, Suite 1600
Hinesville, GA 31313

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM


Liberty County Community Complex
9397 E Oglethorpe Hwy
Midway, GA 31320

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Long County Early Vote Locations

Long County Board of Elections
75 West Academy St.
Ludowici, GA 31316

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Lowndes County Early Vote Locations

Lowndes County Board of Elections
2808 North Oak St.
Valdosta, GA 31602

Weekdays:
July 20 – July 31
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

August 3 – August 7
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, August 1:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Lumpkin County Early Vote Locations

Lumpkin County Elections Office
56 Short Street
Dahlonega, GA 30533

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Madison County Early Vote Locations

Madison County Board of Elections and Registration
94 Spring Lake Dr
Danielsville, GA 30633

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

McIntosh County Early Vote Locations

McIntosh Government Building
103 Jefferson St
Darien, GA 31305

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Murray County Early Vote Locations

Murray County Recreation Center
651 Hyden Tyler Road
Chatsworth, GA 30705

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:30 AM – 4:30 PM

Newton County Early Vote Locations

Newton County Admin Building
1113 Usher Street
Covington, GA 30014

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Paulding County Early Vote Locations

Board of Elections and Registration
240 Constitution Blvd.
Dallas, GA 30132

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Pickens County Early Vote Locations

Pickens County Elections Office
83 Pioneer Road
Jasper, GA 30143

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, August 1:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Pierce County Early Vote Locations

Pierce County Government Courthouse Annex
312 Nichols St, Suite 2
Blackshear, GA 31516

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Quitman County Early Vote Locations

County Commissioner’s Office/Early Vote Location
46 Old School Rd
Georgetown, GA 39854

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Rabun County Early Vote Locations

Rabun County Board of Elections
18 Old Raco High Dr.
Clayton, GA 30525

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, August 1:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Richmond County Early Vote Locations

Board of Elections
535 Telfair Street
Augusta, GA 30901

Weekdays:
July 20 – July 31
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
August 3 – August 7
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM


Diamond Lakes Regional Park
4335 Windsor Spring Road
Hephzibah, GA 30815

Weekdays:
August 3 – August 7
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM


Henry H Brigham Community Center
2463 Golden Camp Road
Augusta, GA 30906

Weekdays:
August 3 – August 7
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM


Warren Road Recreation Center
300 Warren Road
Augusta, GA 30907

Weekdays:
August 3 – August 7
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM

Rockdale County Early Vote Locations

Rockdale County Board of Elections
1400 Parker Road, Lobby C
Conyers, GA 30094

Weekdays:
M-F July 20 – August 4
8:00 AM – 4:30 PM
W-F August 5 – August 7
9:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Stephens County Early Vote Locations

Stephens County Government Building
37 West Tugalo St.
Toccoa, GA 30577

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, August 1:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Talbot County Early Vote Locations

Talbot County Board of Elections
188 Jackson Avenue
Talbotton, GA 31827

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Towns County Early Vote Locations

Towns County Registrars Office
67 Lakeview Circle, Suite A
Hiawassee, GA 30546

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:30 AM – 4:30 PM

Twiggs County Early Vote Locations

Twiggs County Courthouse
425 Railroad Street North
Jeffersonville, GA 31044

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Union County Early Vote Locations

Union County Courthouse
65 Courthouse St
Blairsville, GA 30512

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:00 AM – 4:30 PM

Ware County Early Vote Locations

Board of Elections and Registration
408 Tebeau St
Waycross, GA 31501

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Wayne County Early Vote Locations

Wayne County Courthouse
174 N. Brunswick St
Jesup, GA 31546

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

White County Early Vote Locations

Allen Mauney Administrative Building
1241 Helen Highway, Suite 210-A
Cleveland, GA 30528

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Worth County Early Vote Locations

Worth County Courthouse/Voter Registration Office
201 North Main St. Room 10
Sylvester, GA 31791

Weekdays:
July 20 – August 7
M-F 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Questions?
Need assistance?
Call anytime.

Georgia Voter Protection Line

1-888-730-5816

Democratic Party of Georgia

Help us elect Democrats in Georgia.