Early In-Person Voting begins on Monday, October 12, 2020. 

DPG strongly encourages you to vote early!


Reasons to Vote Early

It’s Faster-Fewer people, less wait, short lines.

Choice of Locations. During the early voting period, you can vote at ANY designated Early Vote polling location in your county. But on Election Day (November 3, 2020), you can ONLY vote in your assigned precinct.  Choose the location that is most convenient for you during Early Vote.

Problems at the polls? You’ve got time – If you run into problems, call the Voter Protection Hotline at 888-730-5816. We’ll help you resolve your issue before election day so that your vote will count.

Find Your Early Vote Location

Select Your County »

Appling County Early Vote Locations

Appling County Elections
69 Tippins St. Suite 205
Baxley, GA 31513

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
M-F 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Atkinson County Early Vote Locations

Atkinson County Voting Precinct
636 Austin Ave.E.
Pearson, GA 31642

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Bacon County Early Vote Locations

Bacon County Elections Office
232 West 12th Street
Alma, GA 31510

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Baker County Early Vote Locations

Baker County Courthouse
167 Baker Pl
Newton, GA 39870

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:30 AM – 4:30 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Baldwin County Early Vote Locations

Baldwin County Elections
1601 N Columbia St
Milledgeville, GA 31061

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Banks County Early Vote Locations

County Registrars Office
226 Candler St
Homer, GA 30547

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Barrow County Early Vote Locations

Barrow County Election Office
233 E. Broad St.
Winder, GA 30680

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Bartow County Early Vote Locations

Allatoona Resource Center
6503 Glade Rd.
Acworth, GA 30102

Weekdays:
October 26 – October 30
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Cartersville Civic Center
435 W. Main St.
Cartersville, GA 30120

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Registration Office
1300 Joe Frank Harris Pkwy
Cartersville, GA 30120

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Manning Mill Park Facility
163 Manning Mill Rd., #B
Adairsville, GA 30103

Weekdays:
October 26 – October 30
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Ben Hill County Early Vote Locations

602 S Grant St
Fitzgerald, GA 31750

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
7:30 AM – 4:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Berrien County Early Vote Locations

Berrien County Board of Elections and Registration
201 N Davis St.
Nashville, GA 31639

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 4:30 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Bibb County Early Vote Locations

Macon-Bibb County Board of Elections
2525 Pio Nono Ave, Suite 1200
Macon, GA 31206

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:30 AM – 5:30 PM

Saturday, October 24
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Elaine Lucas’ Senior Center (at Central City Park)
132 Willie Smokie Dr.
Macon, GA 31201

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:30 AM – 5:30 PM

Saturday, October 24
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Theron Ussery Recreation Center (formerly North Macon Park)
815 N. Macon Park
Macon, GA 31210

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:30 AM – 5:30 PM

Saturday, October 24
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Bleckley County Early Vote Locations

Voter Registrar’s Office
112 N Second St
Cochran, GA 31014

Weekdays:
October 13 – October 30
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Brantley County Early Vote Locations

Board of Elections and Registration Office
10305 North Main St, Suite 400
Nahunta, GA 31553

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Brooks County Early Vote Locations

Elections Office
610 S. Highland Rd.
Quitman, GA 31643

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Bryan County Early Vote Locations

Richmond Hill Rec Department
508 Timber Trail Rd
Richmond Hill, GA 31324

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday October 24
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Bryan County Courthouse
42 N. Courthouse St.
Pembroke, GA 31321

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday October 24
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Bulloch County Early Vote Locations

Bulloch County Annex
113 North Main St., Suite 201
Statesboro, GA 30458

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM


Honey Bowen Bldg
1 Max Lockwood Drive
Statesboro, GA 30458

Weekdays:
October 26 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday October 24
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


GSU
85 Georgia Ave
Statesboro, GA 30458

Weekdays:
October 20 – October 22
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Burke County Early Vote Locations

Burke County Courthouse
602 N. Liberty St., Room 104
Waynesboro, GA 30830

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Butts County Early Vote Locations

Butts County Board of Elections
625 W. Third St., Suite 5
Jackson, GA 30233

Weekdays:
October 13 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Calhoun County Early Vote Locations

Calhoun County Courthouse
31 Court St., Suite F
Morgan, GA 39866

Weekdays:
October 13 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Camden County Early Vote Locations

Camden County Annex
107 N. Gross Rd.
Kingsland, GA 31548

Weekdays:
October 13 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Sunday, October 25
1:00 PM – 6:00 PM


Camden County Courthouse Voter Registration
200 E. 4th St.
Woodbine, GA 31569

Weekdays:
October 13 – October 16
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM


Saint Mary’s Early Voting
101 Miller St.
Saint Marys, GA 31558

Weekdays:
October 26 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Candler County Early Vote Locations

Jack Strickland Community Center
621 W. Pine St.
Metter, GA 30439

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Carroll County Early Vote Locations

Carroll County Board of Elections and Registration
423 College St.
Carrollton, GA 30117

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

October 26 – October 30
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Powell Park Art Center
524 Leslie Dr.
Villa Rica, GA 30180

Weekdays:
October 26 – October 30
8:00 AM – 6:00PM


Bonner Rec Center
167 West Ave
Carrollton, GA 30117

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 5:00PM

October 26 – October 30
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Catoosa County Early Vote Locations

Freedom Center
5238 Evitt St.
Ringgold, GA 30736

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Thursday, October 29
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Westside Precinct
3319 Lakeview Dr.
Rossville, GA 30741

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Thursday, October 29
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Charlton County Early Vote Locations

Charlton County Board of Elections and Registration
1520 Third St., Suite C
Folkston, GA 31537

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Saint George Community Center
13063 Florida Ave
St. George, GA 31562

Saturday October 17:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Chatham County Early Vote Locations

Voter Registration Office
1117 Eisenhower Dr., Suite E
Savannah, GA 31406

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & Sunday, October 25:
12:00 PM – 5:00 PM


Islands Library
50 Johnny Mercer Blvd.
Savannah, GA 31410

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
10:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Mosquito Control
65 Billy B Hair Dr.
Savannah, GA 31408

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Pooler Rec Park Gym
900 S Rogers St
Pooler, GA 31322

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
10:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Southwest Library
14097 Abercorn St.
Savannah, GA 31419

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
10:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Civic Center
301 W. Oglethorpe Ave
Savannah, GA 31401

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Sunday, October 25:
12:00 PM – 5:00 PM

Chattahoochee County Early Vote Locations

Unified Govt Offices
215 McNaughton St
Cusseta, GA 31805

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Chattooga County Early Vote Locations

Chattooga County Registrar
10017 Commerce St.
Summerville, GA 30747

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Cherokee County Early Vote Locations

Ball Ground Public Library
435 Old Canton Rd.
Ball Ground, GA 30107

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Weekdays:
October 26 – October 30
8:30 AM – 7:00 PM


Cherokee County Elections & Registration
2782 Marietta Hwy, Suite 100
Canton, GA 30114

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
8:30 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Hickory Flat Public Library
2740 E. Cherokee Dr.
Canton, GA 30115

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Weekdays:
October 26 – October 30
8:30 AM – 7:00 PM


Rose Creek Public Library
4476 Town Lake Pkwy
Woodstock, GA 30189

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Weekdays:
October 26 – October 30
8:30 AM – 7:00 PM


South Cherokee Annex Rec Center
7545 Main St.
Woodstock, GA 30188

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
8:30 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Clarke County Early Vote Locations

ACC Tennis Center
45 Baxter St
Athens, GA 30606

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Weekdays:
October 26 – October 30
10:00 AM – 5:00 PM


ACC Cooperative Extension Office
275 Cleveland Rd.
Bogart, GA 30622

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Weekdays:
October 26 – October 30
10:00 AM – 5:00 PM


Athens Regional Library
2025 Baxter St.
Athens, GA 30606

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Weekdays:
October 26 – October 30
10:00 AM – 5:00 PM


Board Of Elections Office
155 E. Washington St.
Athens, GA 30601

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 16
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
October 19 – October 23
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Sunday, October 25:
12:00 PM – 4:00 PM


Miriam Moore Comm. Center
410 Mckinley Dr.
Athens, GA 30605

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Weekdays:
October 26 – October 30
10:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Clay County Early Vote Locations

Registrar’s Office
210 South Washington St.
Fort Gaines, GA 39851

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:30 AM – 4:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Clayton County Early Vote Locations

Elections And Registration Office
121 S. McDonough St.
Jonesboro, GA 30236

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

October 26 – October 30
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Sunday, October 25:
12:00 PM – 5:00 PM


Carl Rhodenizer Rec Center
3499 Rex Rd.
Rex, GA 30273

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

October 26 – October 30
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Sunday, October 25:
12:00 PM – 5:00 PM


Virginia Burton Gray Rec Center
1475 E Fayetteville Rd
Riverdale, GA 30274

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

October 26 – October 30
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Sunday, October 25:
12:00 PM – 5:00 PM


South Clayton Rec Center
1837 Mcdonough Rd
Hampton, GA 30228

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

October 26 – October 30
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Sunday, October 25:
12:00 PM – 5:00 PM


Lee Headquarters Library
865 Battle Creek Rd
Jonesboro, GA 30236

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

October 26 – October 30
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Sunday, October 25:
12:00 PM – 5:00 PM


Morrow Municipal Complex
1500 Morrow Rd
Morrow, GA 30260

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

October 26 – October 30
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Sunday, October 25:
12:00 PM – 5:00 PM

Clinch County Early Vote Locations

Courthouse Annex
25 Court Square, Suite A
Homerville, GA 31634

Weekdays:
October 13 – October 30
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Cobb County Early Vote Locations

Main Elections Office
736 Whitlock Ave Nw
Marietta, GA 30064

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM


West Cobb Regional Library
1750 Dennis Kemp Lane
Kennesaw, GA 30152

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM


North Cobb Senior Center
3900 S. Main Street
Acworth, GA 30101

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM


Riverside Epicenter
135 Riverside Parkway
Austell, GA 30168

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM


East Cobb Government Center
4400 Lower Roswell Rd.
Marietta, GA 30068

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM


Ward Rec Center
4845 Dallas Hwy
Powder Springs, GA 30127

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM


South Cobb Regional Library
805 Clay Road
Mableton, GA 30126

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM


Ron Anderson Rec Center
3820 Macedonia Rd.
Powder Springs, GA 30127

Weekdays:
October 19 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM


Ben Robertson Community Center
2753 Watts Dr.
Kennesaw, GA 30144

Weekdays:
October 19 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM


Smyrna Community Center
200 Village Green Cir.
Smyrna, GA 30080

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM


The Art Place Black Box Theater
3330 Sandy Plains Rd.
Marietta, GA 30062

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Coffee County Early Vote Locations

Elections And Registration Office
224 W Ashley St.
Douglas, GA 31533

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Colquitt County Early Vote Locations

Courthouse Annex
101 E. Central Ave., Room 201
Moultrie, GA 31768

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 4:30 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Columbia County Early Vote Locations

Columbia County Early Voting at G3
610 Ronald Reagan Dr., Bldg G3
Evans, GA 30809

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


The Former Euchee Creek Library
5907 Euchee Creek Dr
Grovetown, GA 30813

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Cook County Early Vote Locations

Cook County Administrative Building
1200 S. Hutchinson Ave.
Adel, GA 31620

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:30 AM – 4:30 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Coweta County Early Vote Locations

Coweta County Voter Registration Office
22 E. Broad St., Room 128
Newnan, GA 30263

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:30 AM – 4:30 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


East Side Central Community Center
65 Literary Trail
Newnan, GA 30265

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:30 AM – 4:30 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Crawford County Early Vote Locations

Board of Elections
640 State Hwy 128, Suite 124
Roberta, GA 31078

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Crisp County Early Vote Locations

Government Center
210 So. 7th St., Room 103
Cordele, GA 31015

Weekdays:
October 13 – October 30
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Sunday, October 25:
1:00 PM – 7:00 PM

Dade County Early Vote Locations

Dade County Administrative Bldg
71 Case Ave.
Trenton, GA 30752

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
Monday – Thursday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday
8:00 AM – 2:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Dawson County Early Vote Locations

Dawson Co. Elect&Reg. Office
96 Academy Ave.
Dawsonville, GA 30534

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Decatur County Early Vote Locations

Courthouse Annex
122 W. Water St.
Bainbridge, GA 39817

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Decatur County Fairgrounds
1211 Vada Rd.
Bainbridge, GA 39817

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

DeKalb County Early Vote Locations

Voter Registration and Elections Office
4380 Memorial Drive, STE 300
Decatur, GA 30032

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & October 24:
9:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & October 25
12:00 PM – 6:00 PM


Coan Recreation Center
1530 Woodbine Ave, SE
Atlanta, GA 30317

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & October 24:
9:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & October 25
12:00 PM – 6:00 PM


Lynwood Recreation Center
3360 Osborne Rd., NE
Brookhaven, GA 30319

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & October 24:
9:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & October 25
12:00 PM – 6:00 PM


Core4 Atlanta
2050 Will Ross Ct.
Chamblee, GA 30341

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & October 24:
9:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & October 25
12:00 PM – 6:00 PM


Agnes Scott College – Mary Brown Bullock Science Center
141 E. College Avenue (E. Dougherty Street)
Decatur, GA 30030

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & October 24:
9:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & October 25
12:00 PM – 6:00 PM


Berean Christian Church – Kerwin B. Lee Family Life Center
2197 Young Rd.
Stone Mountain, GA 30088

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & October 24:
9:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & October 25
12:00 PM – 6:00 PM


County Line – Ellenwood Library
4331 River Rd.
Ellenwood, GA 30294

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & October 24:
9:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & October 25
12:00 PM – 6:00 PM


Dunwoody Library
5339 Chamblee Dunwoody Rd.
Dunwoody, GA 30338

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & October 24:
9:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & October 25
12:00 PM – 6:00 PM


The Gallery at South Dekalb
2801 Candler Road
Decatur, GA 30034

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & October 24:
9:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & October 25
12:00 PM – 6:00 PM


House Of Hope Atlanta
4650 Flat Shoals Parkway
Decatur, GA 30034

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & October 24:
9:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & October 25
12:00 PM – 6:00 PM


Former Sam’s Club Building
2994 Turner Hill Rd.
Stonecrest, GA 30038

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & October 24:
9:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & October 25
12:00 PM – 6:00 PM


Reid H. Cofer Library
5234 Lavista Rd.
Tucker, GA 30084

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & October 24:
9:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & October 25
12:00 PM – 6:00 PM

Dodge County Early Vote Locations

Dodge County Courthouse
5401 Anson Ave
Eastman, GA 31023

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Dooly County Early Vote Locations

Vienna Voting Precinct
402 Hawkinsville Rd.
Vienna, GA 31092

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Dougherty County Early Vote Locations

Riverfront Resource Center, Candy Room
125 Pine Ave.
Albany, GA 31701

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Sunday, October 25:
12:00 PM – 4:00 PM

Douglas County Early Vote Locations

Old Courthouse
6754 Church St
Douglasville, GA 30134

Weekdays:
October 19 – October 30
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Boundary Waters Aquatic Center
5000 GA Hwy 92 North/166 East
Douglasville, GA 30135

Weekdays:
October 19 – October 30
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Dog River Library
6100 Ga Highway 5
Douglasville, GA 30135

Weekdays:
October 19 – October 30
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Deer Lick Park
2105 Mack Rd.
Douglasville, GA 30135

Weekdays:
October 19 – October 30
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Douglas County Courthouse
8700 Hospital Dr.
Douglasville, GA 30134

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Woodie Fite Senior Center
1000 Simeon Springer Ct.
Douglasville, GA 30134

Weekdays:
October 19 – October 30
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Early County Early Vote Locations

Elections and Registration Office
17 Mcdonald Ave.
Blakely, GA 39823

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:30 AM – 4:30 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Echols County Early Vote Locations

Echols County Registrar
110 Highway 94 E
Statenville, GA 31648

Weekdays:
October 13 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Effingham County Early Vote Locations

Board of Elections
284 Hwy 119 South
Springfield, GA 31329

Weekdays:
October 13 – October 30
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Elbert County Early Vote Locations

Registrar’s Office
45 Forest Ave.
Elberton, GA 30635

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Emanuel County Early Vote Locations

County Elections and Registration Office
105 S. Main St.
Swainsboro, GA 30401

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Evans County Early Vote Locations

Courthouse Annex
201 Freeman St., Suite 10
Claxton, GA 30417

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Fannin County Early Vote Locations

Election Office
400 W Main St., Suite 301
Blue Ridge, GA 30513

Weekdays:
October 13 – October 30
9:00 AM – 5:00 AM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Fayette County Early Vote Locations

Fayette County Elections Office
140 Stonewall Ave. West, Ste 209
Fayetteville, GA 30214

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Peachtree City Library
201 Willowbend Rd.
Peachtree City, GA 30269

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Tyrone Town Hall
881 Senoia Rd.
Tyrone, GA 30290

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Fayette County Public Library
155 Stonewall Ave.
Fayetteville, GA 30214

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Floyd County Early Vote Locations

Garden Lakes Baptist Church
2200 Redmond Circle
Rome, GA 30165

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & Saturday, October 25
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Floyd County Health Department
16 E. 12th Street
Rome, GA 30161

Weekdays:
October 19 – October 23
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM


Floyd County Administrative Offices
12 E. 4th Ave.
Rome, GA 30161

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & Saturday, October 25
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Rome Civic Center
400 Civic Center Dr.
Rome, GA 30161

Weekdays:
October 26 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Forsyth County Early Vote Locations

Elections And Voter Registration Office
1201 Sawnee Dr.
Cumming, GA 30040

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM


Hampton Park Library
5345 Settingdown Rd.
Cumming, GA 30041

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM


Midway Park Community Building
5100 Post Rd.
Cumming, GA 30040

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM


Parks & Rec Natural Resources Operations Center
1605 Canton Hwy
Cumming, GA 30040

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM


Sharon Springs Park Community Building
1950 Sharon Rd.
Cumming, GA 30041

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM


Rec and Parks Multi Purpose Room
437 Pilgrim Mill Rd.
Cumming, GA 30040

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM


Coal Mountain Park Community Building
3560 Settingdown Rd.
Cumming, GA 30040

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM


Olde Atlanta Clubhouse
5745 Olde Atlanta Pkwy
Suwanee, GA 30024

Weekdays:
October 19 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM


Sharon Forks Library
5745 Olde Atlanta Pkwy
Cumming, GA 30040

Weekdays:
October 19 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM


Windermere Lodge
4444 Front Nine Dr.
Cumming, GA 30041

Weekdays:
October 19 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM


Sexton Hall Enrichment Center
2115 Chloe Rd.
Cumming, GA 30041

Weekdays:
October 26 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Franklin County Early Vote Locations

Old Carnesville Primary School
825 Hull Ave.
Carnesville, GA 30521

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Fulton County Early Vote Locations

Adams Park Library
2231 Campbellton Rd. SW
Atlanta, GA 30311

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & Sunday, October 25:
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Alpharetta Branch Library
10 Park Plaza
Alpharetta, GA 30009

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & Sunday, October 25:
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Alpharetta Crabapple Government Center
12624 Broadwell Road
Alpharetta, GA 30004

Weekdays:
October 19
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Atlanta History Center
130 West Paces Ferry Rd
Atlanta, GA 30305

Weekdays:
October 14
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
October 16
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Atlanta Metropolitan State College
1630 Metropolitan Parkway Sw
Atlanta, GA 30310

Weekdays:
October 16
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM

Saturday, October 17:
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM


Buckhead Library
269 Buckhead Ave. NE
Atlanta, GA 30305

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & Sunday, October 25:
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Cathedral of Saint Phillip
2744 Peachtree Road
Atlanta, GA 30305

Weekdays:
October 14
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Crabapple Neighborhood Senior Center
12624 Broadwell Road
Alpharetta, GA 30004

Weekdays:
October 15
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM
October 16
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM

Saturday, October 17:
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM


C.T. Martin Natatorium And Recreation Center
3201 Martin Luther King Dr., SW
Atlanta, GA 30311

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & Sunday, October 25:
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Chastain Park Rec Center
140 West Wieuca Road NW
Atlanta, GA 30342

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 16
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM

October 19 – October 23
8:00 AM to 6:00 PM

October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM to 7:00 PM

Saturday Voting:
October 17 & October 24
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday Voting:
October 18 & October 25
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Dorothy Benson Senior Multipurpose
6500 Vernon Woods Drive Ne
Sandy Springs, GA 30328

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & Sunday, October 25:
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM


East Roswell Library
2301 Holcomb Bridge Rd.
Roswell, GA 30076

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & Sunday, October 25:
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Eastpoint Library
2757 Main St.
East Point, GA 30344

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & Sunday, October 25:
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Etris Community Rec
5285 Lakeside Dr.
Union City, GA 30291

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & Sunday, October 25:
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Evelyn Lowery Library at Southwest
3665 Cascade Road SW
Atlanta,GA 30331

Weekdays:
October 28
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM


Fowling Warehouse
1356 English Street
Atlanta, GA 30318

Saturday, October 17:
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18:
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Georgia Intl Convention Center
2000 Convention Center Concourse
College Park, GA 30337

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & Sunday, October 25:
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Georgia State University
30 Courtland St.
Atlanta, GA 30303

Weekdays:
October 27 – October 29
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM


Georgia State University Veterans Memorial Hall in Dahlberg Hall
55 Gilmer St
Atlanta, GA 30303

Weekdays:
October 27 – October 29
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM


Georgia Tech McCamish Pavillion
965 Fowler St.
Atlanta, GA 30318

Weekdays:
October 22 – October 23
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM


Grady S Dennard Library
4055 Flat Shoals Rd.
Union City, GA 30291

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & Sunday, October 25:
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Grant Park Recreation Center
537 Park Avenue
Atlanta, GA 30312

Weekdays:
October 22
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM


H.J. C. Bowden Senior Multipurpose Facility
2885 Church Street
East Point, GA 30344

Weekdays:
October 13
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM
October 14
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM


High Museum of Art
1280 Peachtree St. NE
Atlanta, GA 30309

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & Sunday, October 25:
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Hopewell Baptist Church
15730 Hopewell Road
Alpharetta, GA 30004

Weekdays:
October 14
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Johns Creek Environmental Campus
8100 Holcomb Bridge Rd.
Alpharetta, GA 30022

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & Sunday, October 25:
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Johns Creek United Methodist
5575 State Bridge Road
Johns Creek, GA 30022

Weekdays:
October 23
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Life Center Ministries
2690 Mount Vernon Road
Atlanta, GA 30338

Weekdays:
October 15
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
October 16
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Mechanicsville Library
400 Formwalt St SW
Atlanta, GA 30312

Saturday, October 17 :
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18:
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Metropolitan Library
1332 Metropolitan Pkwy SW
Atlanta, GA 30310

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & Sunday, October 25:
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Milton Library
855 Mayfield Road
Milton, GA 30009

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & Sunday, October 25:
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Morningside Baptist Church Gym
1700 Piedmont Avenue
Atlanta, GA 30324

Weekdays:
October 12
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Mount Carmel Baptist Church
2755 Campbellton Road
Atlanta, GA 30311

Weekdays:
October 23
8:00 AM – 6: 00 PM


Mount Pisgah United Methodist Church
2850 Old Alabama Road
Johns Creek, GA 30022

Weekdays:
October 13
8:00 AM – 6: 00 PM


Mount Vernon Baptist Church
86 Mount Vernon Hwy
Sandy Springs, GA 30328

Weekdays:
October 21
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM


New Beginnings Senior Center
66 Brooks View Dr.
Fairburn, GA 30213

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & Sunday, October 25:
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM


North Fulton Service Center
7741 Roswell Rd NE, Suite 232
Sandy Springs, GA 30350

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & Sunday, October 25:
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Northeast Spruill Oaks Library
9560 Spruill Rd.
Johns Creek, GA 30022

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & Sunday, October 25:
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Northwest Branch At Scotts Crossing
2489 Perry Boulevard
Atlanta, GA 30318

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & Sunday, October 25:
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM


North River Baptist Church
12090 Hardscrabble Road
Roswell, GA 30075

Weekdays:
October 22
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Northside Library
3295 Northside Pkwy NW
Atlanta, GA 30327

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & Sunday, October 25:
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Palmetto Library
9111 Cascade Palmetto Hwy
Palmetto, GA 30268

Weekdays:
October 19 – October 23
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 25:
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Park Place At Newtown School
3125 Old Alabama Rd.
Johns Creek, GA 30022

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & Sunday, October 25:
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Piedmont Park Charles Allen Gate
10th Street NE at Charles Allen
Atlanta, GA 30309

Weekdays:
October 27 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM


Ponce City Market
675 Ponce De Leon Avenue
Atlanta, GA 30308

Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Ponce De Leon Library
980 Ponce De Leon Ave NE
Atlanta, GA 30306

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & Sunday, October 25:
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Quality Living Services
4001 Danforth Rd. SW
Atlanta, GA 30331

Weekdays:
October 23
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM


Robert F Fulton Ocee Library
5090 Abbotts Bridge Rd
Johns Creek, GA 30005

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & Sunday, October 25:
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Rosel Fann Recreation Center
365 Cleveland Avenue
Atlanta, GA 30354

Weekdays:
October 21
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Roswell Branch Library
115 Norcross Street
Roswell, GA 30075

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & Sunday, October 25:
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Roswell Area Park Community Activity Building
10495 Woodstock Road
Roswell, GA 30075

Weekdays:
October 26
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM
October 27
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM
October 28
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM



Saint James United Methodist
3000 Webb Bridge Road
Alpharetta, GA 30009

Weekdays:
October 19
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
October 20
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Saint Paul’s Episcopal Church
294 Peyton Road
Atlanta, GA 30311

Weekdays:
October 12
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
October 13
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Salem Bible Church
2283 Baker Road
Atlanta, GA 30318

Weekdays:
October 20
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Sandy Springs Library
395 Mount Vernon Highway NE
Sandy Springs, GA 30328

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & Sunday, October 25:
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Sandy Springs City Hall
1 Galambos Way
Sandy Springs, GA 30328

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & Sunday, October 25:
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM


South Fulton Annex
5600 Stonewall Tell Road
Atlanta, GA 30349

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & Sunday, October 25:
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Southwest Arts Center
915 New Hope Rd. SW
Atlanta, GA 30331

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & Sunday, October 25:
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM


State Farm Arena
1 State Farm Dr.
Atlanta, GA 30303

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & Sunday, October 25:
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM


The Enon Church
3550 Enon Road
College Park, GA 30349

Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 25:
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Tracey Wyatt Community Center
2300 Godby Road
College Park, GA 30349

Weekdays:
October 26
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM


Welcome All Recreation Center
4255 Will Lee Rd.
College Park, GA 30349

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & Sunday, October 25:
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Wolf Creek Library
3100 Enon Road
Atlanta, GA 30331

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & Sunday, October 25:
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Gilmer County Early Vote Locations

Gilmer County Registrar’s Office
1 Broad St., Suite 107
Elijay, GA 30540

Weekdays:
October 13 – October 30
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Glascock County Early Vote Locations

Glascock County Registrars Office
676 West Main Street
Gibson, GA 30810

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Glynn County Early Vote Locations

Board Of Education Office
1815 Gloucester St.
Brunswick, GA 31520

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
Mondays (Oct. 12, 19, and 26)
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday – Friday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Fire Station 2
1929 Demere Rd.
St. Simons Island, GA 31522

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
Mondays (Oct. 12, 19, and 26)
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday – Friday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Ballard Community Building
30 Nimitz Dr.
Brunswick, GA 31520

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
Mondays (Oct. 12, 19, and 26)
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday – Friday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Gordon County Early Vote Locations

Advanced/Early Voting Location
101 S. Piedmont St.
Calhoun, GA 30701

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Grady County Early Vote Locations

County Board Of Registrars
250 N. Broad St.
Cairo, GA 39828

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:30 AM – 4:30 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Greene County Early Vote Locations

Greene County Board of Elections
1180 C. Welden Smith Dr.
Greensboro, GA 30642

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Gwinnett County Early Vote Locations

Voter Registrations And Elections Office
455 Grayson Hwy, Suite 200
Lawrenceville, GA 30046

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 17:
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM


Bogan Park Community Recreation Center
2723 North Bogan Road
Buford, GA 30519

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM


Dacula Park Activity Building
2735 Auburn Avenue
Dacula, GA 30019

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM


George Pierce Park Community Recreation Center
55 Buford Highway
Suwanee, GA 30024

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM


Lenora Park Activity Room
4515 Lenora Church Road
Snellville, GA 30078

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM


Lucky Shoals Park Recreation Center
4651 Britt Road
Norcross, GA 30093

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM


Mountain Park Activity Building
1063 Rockbridge Road
Stone Mountain, GA 30087

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM


Shorty Howell Community Recreation Center
2750 Pleasant Hill Road
Duluth, GA 30096

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM


Gwinnett County Fair Grounds
2405 Sugarloaf Parkway
Lawrenceville, GA 30045

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Habersham County Early Vote Locations

First Baptist Church Of Cornelia
325 Oak Street
Cornelia, GA 30531

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Weekdays:
October 26 – October 30
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM


Ruby Fulbright Aquatic Center
120 Paul Franklin Rd.
Clarkesville, GA 30523

Weekdays:
October 13 – October 30
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Hall County Early Vote Locations

East Hall Community Center
3911 P Davidson Rd.
Gainesville, GA 30507

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM


North Hall Community Center
4175 Nopone Road
Gainesville, GA 30506

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM


Spout Springs Library
6488 Spout Springs Road
Flowery Branch, GA 30542

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Hancock County Early Vote Locations

Hancock Youth Center
12560 Augusta Hwy E
Sparta, GA 31087

Weekdays:
October 13 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Haralson County Early Vote Locations

Haralson County Courthouse
4485 Ga Highway 120
Buchanon, GA 30113

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Harris County Early Vote Locations

Courthouse Annex
104 N. College Street
Hamilton, GA 31811

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Hart County Early Vote Locations

Advanced/Absentee Voting
150 Benson St
Hartwell, GA 30643

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Heard County Early Vote Locations

Heard County Courthouse
215 Court Sq.
Franklin, GA 30217

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Henry County Early Vote Locations

Elections Office
40 Atlanta St.
Mcdonough, GA 30253

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 16
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
October 19 – October 23
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Sunday, October 25:
1:00 PM – 5:00 PM


Fairview Recreation Center
35 Austin Road
Stockbridge, GA 30281

Weekdays:
October 15 – October 16
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
October 19 – October 23
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Sunday, October 25:
1:00 PM – 5:00 PM


Fortson Library
61 Mcdonough St.
Hampton, GA 30228

Weekdays:
October 15 – October 16
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
October 19 – October 23
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Sunday, October 25
1:00 PM – 5:00 PM


J.P. Moseley Park
1041 Millers Mill Rd.
Stockbridge, GA 30281

Weekdays:
October 15 – October 16
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
October 19 – October 23
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Sunday, October 25:
1:00 PM – 5:00 PM


Locust Grove Library
115 M.L.K. Jr. Blvd
Locust Grove, GA 30248

Weekdays:
October 15 – October 16
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
October 19 – October 23
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Sunday, October 25:
1:00 PM – 5:00 PM


Merle Manders Conference Center
111 Davis Rd.
Stockbridge, GA 30281

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 16
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
October 19 – October 23
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Sunday, October 25:
1:00 PM – 5:00 PM

Houston County Early Vote Locations

Board Of Elections
801 Main Street
Perry, GA 31069

Weekdays:
October 13 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Central G Tech Health Sciences Bldg
71 Cohen Walker Dr.
Warner Robins, GA 31088

Weekdays:
October 19 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM


Houston Health Pavilion Conf. Center (Back of Bldg)
233 N. Houston Rd.
Warner Robins, GA 31093

Weekdays:
October 19 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Irwin County Early Vote Locations

Irwin County Elections Office
507 N. Irwin Ave., Ste C
Ocilla, GA 31774

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Jackson County Early Vote Locations

Gordon Street Center
441 Gordon St.
Jefferson, GA 30549

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Parks And Recreation Dept
204 Carson St
Commerce, GA 30529

Weekdays:
October 26 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM


Police & Municipal Court Bldg
5040 Highway 53
Braselton, GA 30517

Weekdays:
October 26 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Jasper County Early Vote Locations

Registrar’s Office
126 West Greene St., Ste 3
Monticello, GA 31064

Weekdays:
October 13 – October 30
8:30 AM – 4:30 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Jeff Davis County Early Vote Locations

Jeff Davis County Courthouse
14 Jeff Davis Street, Room 106
Hazlehurst, GA 31539

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Jefferson County Early Vote Locations

Jefferson County Elections Office
415 Green St.
Louisville, GA 30434

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Jenkins County Early Vote Locations

Courthouse
611 E. Winthrope Ave.
Millen, GA 30442

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Johnson County Early Vote Locations

Johnson County Election Office
2484 W Elm St.
Wrightsville, GA 31096

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 4:30 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Jones County Early Vote Locations

Jones County Government Center
166 Industrial Blvd., STE 102
Gray, GA 31032

Weekdays:
October 13 – October 30
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Lamar County Early Vote Locations

Registrar’s Office
408 Thomaston St.
Barnesville, GA 30204

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 12:30 PM
CLOSED FOR LUNCH
1:30 PM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Lanier County Early Vote Locations

Lanier County Board Of Elections
162 W. Thigpen Ave., STE C
Lakeland, GA 31635

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Laurens County Early Vote Locations

Laurens County Board Of Registrars Office Building
117 E. Jackson St., STE A
Dublin, GA 30121

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Lee County Early Vote Locations

Elections Office
100 Starksville Ave N, Suite C
Leesburg, GA 31763

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:15 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Red Bone Fire Station #5
1286 Graves Spring Rd.
Leesburg, GA 31763

Saturday, October 17:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


The Bindery at Oakland Library
445 Oakland Parkway West
Leesburg, GA 31763

Weekdays:
October 19 – October 22
3:30 PM – 7:30 PM

Liberty County Early Vote Locations

Historical Courthouse
100 N Main Street, STE 1600
Hinesville, GA 31313

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Liberty County Community Complex
9397 E Oglethorpe Hwy
Midway, GA 31320

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Charles M Shuman Rec Center
800 Tupelo Trail
Midway, GA 31313

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Lincoln County Early Vote Locations

Lincoln Center
160 May Ave.
Lincolnton, GA 30817

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

*Exceptions*
Tuesday, October 27 & Thursday, October 29:
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Long County Early Vote Locations

Election Office
459 S Mcdonald Street
Ludowici, GA 31316

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Lowndes County Early Vote Locations

Lowndes County Elections
2808 N Oak St.
Valdosta, GA 31601

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & Sunday, October 25:
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Lumpkin County Early Vote Locations

Lumpkin Elections And Voter Registration Office
56 Short St.
Dahlonega, GA 30533

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Macon County Early Vote Locations

Macon County Annex
100 Macon St.
Oglethorpe, GA 31068

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Madison County Early Vote Locations

Madison County Board Of Elections Office
94 Spring Lake Dr.
Danielsville, GA 30633

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Marion County Early Vote Locations

Board of Elections and Registration
100 E. Burkhalter Ave
Buena Vista, GA 31803

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

McDuffie County Early Vote Locations

Dearing Community Center
4614 Augusta Hwy
Dearing, GA 30808

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 4:30 PM


Precinct On Main
511 Main St.
Thomson, GA 30824

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 4:30 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

McIntosh County Early Vote Locations

Board Of Elections
103 Jefferson Street
Darien, GA 31305

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Meriwether County Early Vote Locations

Election Headquarters
137 S. Court Square
Greenville, GA 30222

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Miller County Early Vote Locations

Miller County Courthouse
155 South 1st St., Room 113
Colquitt, GA 39837

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Mitchell County Early Vote Locations

Mitchell County Courthouse
11 W. Broad St., Room 101
Camilla, GA 31730

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Monroe County Early Vote Locations

Monroe County Board of Registration
38 W. Main St.
Forsyth, GA 31029

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Montgomery County Early Vote Locations

Montgomery County Courthouse
400 S. Railroad Ave.
Mt. Vernon, GA 30445

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Morgan County Early Vote Locations

Elections Office
434 Hancock St.
Madison , GA 30650

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Murray County Early Vote Locations

Murray County Recreation Center
651 Hyden Tyler Road
Chatsworth , GA 30705

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:30 AM – 4:30 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Muscogee County Early Vote Locations

City Service Center
3111 Citizens Way
Columbus, GA 31906

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & Saturday, October 24:
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Sunday, October 18 & Sunday, October 25:
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM


Columbus Health Dept. Bldg – Front Entrance
5601 Veterans Pkwy
Columbus, GA 31904

Sunday, October 25:
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Weekdays:
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM


Columbus Civic Center Ice Rink
400 4th St.
Columbus, GA 31901

Sunday, October 25:
7:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Weekdays:
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 6:00 PM


Convention and Trade Center
801 Front Avenue
Columbus, GA 31901

Sunday, October 25:
7:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Weekdays:
October 26 – October 30
7:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Newton County Early Vote Locations

Newton County Admin Building
1113 Usher St.
Covington, GA 30014

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Oconee County Early Vote Locations

Civic Center
2661 Hog Mountain Rd.
Watkinsville, GA 30677

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 29
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Fridays (October 16, October 23, and October 30):
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Oglethorpe County Early Vote Locations

Board Of Elections
109 E. Boggs St.
Lexington, GA 30648

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Paulding County Early Vote Locations

Board of Elections and Registration
240 Constitution Blvd.
Dallas, GA 30132

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Burnt Hickory Park
8650 Cartersville Highway
Dallas, GA 30132

Weekdays:
October 26 – October 30
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM


Dianne Wright Innovation Center
140 Bethel Church Rd.
Hiram, GA 30141

Weekdays:
October 26 – October 30
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Peach County Early Vote Locations

Byron Municipal Complex
401 Main Street
Byron, GA 31008

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Peach County Courthouse
205 West Church St., STE 102
Fort Valley, GA 31030

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Pickens County Early Vote Locations

Pickens County Elections Office
83 Pioneer Rd.
Jasper, GA 30143

Weekdays:
October 13 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Pierce County Early Vote Locations

Pierce Courthouse Annex
312 Nichols St., STE 2
Blackshear, GA 31516

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Pike County Early Vote Locations

Registrar’s Office
81 Jackson St.
Zebulon, GA 30295

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Polk County Early Vote Locations

Cedartown Elections Office
144 West. Ave.
Cedartown, GA 30125

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30:
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
*Exceptions*
Tuesday, October 27 & Thursday, October 29:
9:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Rockmart Community Center
604 Goodyear Ave.
Rockmart, GA 30153

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30:
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
*Exceptions*
Tuesday, October 27 & Thursday, October 29:
9:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Pulaski County Early Vote Locations

Community Service Building
45 N. Lumpkin St.
Hawkinsville, GA 31036

Weekdays:
October 13 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Putnam County Early Vote Locations

County Administration Building
117 Putnam Dr.
Eatonton, GA 31024

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Quitman County Early Vote Locations

Probate Court
46 Old School Road
Georgetown, GA 39854

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Rabun County Early Vote Locations

County Board Of Elections
18 Old Raco High Dr., STE 105
Clayton, GA 30525

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 16:
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
October 19 – October 30:
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Saturday, October 17 & October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Randolph County Early Vote Locations

Randolph Government Center – Registrar’s Office
93 Front St.
Cuthbert, GA 39840

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Richmond County Early Vote Locations

Bell Auditorium
712 Telfair St.
Augusta, GA 30901

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
October 26 – October 30
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Diamond Lakes Regional Park
4335 Windsor Spring Road
Hephzibah, GA 30815

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Weekdays:
October 26 – October 30
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM


Henry H Brigham Comm. Center
2463 Golden Camp Road
Augusta, GA 30906

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Weekdays:
October 26 – October 30
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM


Warren Road Recreation Center
300 Warren Road
Augusta, GA 30907

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Weekdays:
October 26 – October 30
8:30 AM – 6:00 PM

Rockdale County Early Vote Locations

Rockdale County Board of Elections
1400 Parker Road, Lobby C
Conyers, GA 30094

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 27
8:00 AM – 4:30 PM
October 28 – October 30
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Sunday, October 25:
11:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Schley County Early Vote Locations

Schley County Courhouse Annex
47 N. Pecan St.
Ellaville, GA 31806

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Screven County Early Vote Locations

Screven County Courthouse
216 Mims Rd., Room 114
Sylvania, GA 30467

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Seminole County Early Vote Locations

Courthouse
200 South Knox Ave.
Donalsonville, GA 39845

Weekdays:
October 13 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Spalding County Early Vote Locations

Griffin Spalding Athletic Hall Of Fame
841 Memorial Dr.
Griffin, GA 30223

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Sunday, October 25:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Stephens County Early Vote Locations

Old Historic Courthouse
37 W Tugalo St.
Toccoa, GA 30577

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Stewart County Early Vote Locations

Courthouse
1764 Broad St.
Lumpkin, GA 31815

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Sumter County Early Vote Locations

Griffin Bell Golf Conference Center
1800 South Lee St.
Americus, GA 31709

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Talbot County Early Vote Locations

Talbot Board Of Elections And Registrar
141 N. Jefferson Ave.
Talbotton, GA 31827

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Taliaferro County Early Vote Locations

Courthouse
113 Monument St.
Crawfordville, GA 30631

Weekdays:
October 13 – October 30
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Tattnall County Early Vote Locations

Board of Elections and Registration Office
114 W. Brazell St.
Reidsville, GA 30453

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Old Collins Gym
509 Northwest Williams St.
Collins, GA 30421

Weekdays:
October 26 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM


Southeastern Tech College
211 S Tillman St
Glennville, GA 30427

Weekdays:
October 26 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Taylor County Early Vote Locations

Registrar’s Office
1B Ivy Street
Butler, GA 31006

Weekdays:
October 13 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Telfair County Early Vote Locations

Registrar’s Office
91 Telfair Ave., Bldg 3
McRae, GA 31055

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Terrell County Early Vote Locations

Terrell County Government Building
955 Forrester Dr. SE
Dawson, GA 39842

Weekdays:
March 2 – March 20
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
*CLOSED FOR LUNCH (12:00 PM – 1:00 PM)*

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Thomas County Early Vote Locations

Thomas Election Office
1402 E. Jackson St.
Thomasville, GA 31792

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 23
7:30 AM – 5:30 PM
October 26 – October 30:
6:30 AM – 5:30 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Tift County Early Vote Locations

Old Gym
222 Chesnutt Ave. Bldg B
Tifton, GA 31794

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Toombs County Early Vote Locations

Election Commission
125 W. Lincoln Ave
Lyons, GA 30436

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 2:00 PM

Towns County Early Vote Locations

Board Of Elections And Registration
67 Lakeview Circle
Hiawassee, GA 30546

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:30 AM – 4:30 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Treutlen County Early Vote Locations

Treutlen County Annex
650 Second Street
Soperton, GA 30457

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Troup County Early Vote Locations

Troup Courthouse
100 Ridley Ave., STE 1100
LaGrange, GA 30240

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Turner County Early Vote Locations

American Legion Building
1807 US Highway 41 S
Sycamore, GA 31790

Weekdays:
October 8, October 12 – October 30:
Monday (Oct. 12, 19, & 26)
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesdays(Oct. 13, 20, & 27)
7:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday (Oct. 14, 21, & 28)
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday (Oct. 8, 15, 22, & 29)
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Friday (Oct. 16, 23, & 30)
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Twiggs County Early Vote Locations

Twiggs County Courthouse
425 N Railroad St.
Jeffersonville, GA 31044

Weekdays:
October 13 – October 30
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Union County Early Vote Locations

Union County Courthouse
65 Courthouse St.
Blairsville, GA 30512

Weekdays:
October 13 – October 30
8:00 AM – 4:30 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Upson County Early Vote Locations

Civic Center
101 Civic Center Drive
Thomaston, GA 30286

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Walker County Early Vote Locations

Chickamauga Civic Center
1817 Lee Clarkson Rd.
Chickamauga, GA 30707

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Weekdays:
October 26 – October 30
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM


Georgia Northwestern Technical College
265 Bicentennial Trail
Rock Spring, GA 30739

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Weekdays:
October 26 – October 30
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM


Lookout Mountain United Methodist Church
1300 Lula Lake Road
Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Weekdays:
October 26 – October 30
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM


Rossville Municipal Civic Center
400 McFarland Ave.
Rossville, GA 30741

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Weekdays:
October 26 – October 30
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM


Walker County Courthouse
103 S. Duke Street
Lafayette, GA 30728

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Walton County Early Vote Locations

Meridian Park
101 Generation Blvd.
Loganville, GA 30052

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Nowell Recreation Center
201 West Spring St.
Monroe, GA 30655

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Ware County Early Vote Locations

Board Of Elections And Registration
408 Tebeau Street
Waycross, GA 31501

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM

Sunday, October 18:
12:30 PM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM


Ware Co Administration Building
305 Oak St.
Waycross, GA 31501

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Warren County Early Vote Locations

Community Service Building
48 Warren Street
Warrenton, GA 30828

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Washington County Early Vote Locations

Washington County Board Of Elections And Registration
117 Jones Street
Sandersville, GA 31082

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Wayne County Early Vote Locations

Wayne County Courthouse
174 N. Brunswick St.
Jesup, GA 31546

Weekdays:
October 13 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Webster County Early Vote Locations

Webster County Commissioner Office
40 Cemetery Road
Preston, GA 31824

Weekdays:
October 13 – October 30
8:30 AM – 4:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
8:30 AM – 4:00 PM

Wheeler County Early Vote Locations

Community Center
16 W. Forest Ave, STE 101
Alamo, GA 30411

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30:
Monday – Thursday
8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Friday
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 1:00 PM

White County Early Vote Locations

Mauney Building
1241 Helen Hwy, Suite 210-A
Cleveland, GA 30528

Weekdays:
October 13 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Whitfield County Early Vote Locations

Whitfield Courthouse – Registrars Office
205 N Selvidge St., STE K
Dalton, GA 30720

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Wilcox County Early Vote Locations

Wilcox County Registrar’s Office
377 College Street
Abbeville, GA 31001

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Wilkes County Early Vote Locations

Wilkes County Courthouse
23 Court Street, Room 113
Washington, GA 30673

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Wilkinson County Early Vote Locations

Wilkinson County Courthouse
100 Bacon Street, Room 133
Irwinton, GA 31042

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Worth County Early Vote Locations

Worth County Voter Registration Office
201 North Main St., Room 10.
Sylvester, GA 31791

Weekdays:
October 12 – October 30
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Saturday, October 24:
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Questions?
Need assistance?
Call anytime.

Georgia Voter Protection Line

1-888-730-5816

Democratic Party of Georgia

Help us elect Democrats in Georgia.